Visit us from September 24 to 26 in C!print

Privacy Policy

Privacy is important to INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL . This statement contains practices related to the treatment of personal information on Web sites INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL as the type of data collected, monitoring, use and disclosure of themselves.

INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL . We understand that the privacy and security of your personal information is extremely important. Therefore, this policy sets out what we do with your information and what we do to keep it safe. also explains where and how to collect your personal information and your rights any personal information we have about you.

This policy applies to you if you use through our mobile applications or otherwise using any of our web sites or interacting with us on social media (our “Services”).

This policy defines our commitment to protecting your personal information.

Therefore, we strongly recommend that you read and accept our privacy policy before you continue browsing.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on December 4, 2018

1. Identification of the name of the controller

According to the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with as regards the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (hereinafter RGPD) we inform you that personal data obtained as a result of sending personal data will be processed by following the controller:

  • Company name: INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL
  • Location: Spain
  • Phone: 96269 July 22
  • Email info@it3dprinters.com
  • Address: Pol Ind La Foia… AV. Project 10, B. Nave 18, 46510, Quartell (Valencia).
  • NIF / CIF .: B97179311
  • Item : retail

2. General principles of privacy.

When we collect and process your personal information, we are guided by the following practical principles:

  • Personal data are treated fairly , legal and transparent.
  • Personal data are collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and are not treated a way incompatible with those purposes.
  • The personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which the treatment occurs. </li >
  • Personal data must be accurate and updated. Inaccurate data will be updated or deleted.
  • Personal data should be kept in an identifiable form for no longer than necessary
  • Personal data is kept secure through appropriate and effective against unauthorized treatment or unlawful and against loss, destruction or accidental damage technical and organizational measures, by the application of appropriate technical and organizational measures ( “integrity and confidentiality”).
  • We are committed to the principles of data protection by design and data protection by default.

3. How we collect your personal data and how they are used.

  • From you directly: You can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any personal information about you. However, to provide a full service, more often collect personal information. For example, we collect information about you when you query information through the contact forms or when you are assigned an access account. The types of information we collect may include email address, name, location and phone number.
  • cookies: may also collect information from “cookies” you can save on your computer or mobile device. Cookies are small data files stored on the hard disk or memory device. For more information on the use and purpose of the cookies we use on the web site https://it3d.com/ you can access our cookies policy. However, you can change your browser options to stop accepting cookies or prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not use all aspects of our services.
  • Records We may record certain information and store it in log files when you interact with our services. This information may include Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or other device or identification numbers as well as browser type, internet service provider, etc.

4. Cases where our website requests your personal information

  1. When it comes to subscribe to the newsletter https://it3d.com/.
  2. When comments are made on the blog or post.
  3. When inquiries are made via the contact form.
  4. When any of the services and / or products we offer are requested.
  5. When it comes to enrollment in the form of “work with us”
  6. When it comes to registration as a trainer or distributor

5. Purposes for which we treat your personal data.

INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL we treat data needed to manage and optimize our services and trade relations towards our users, customers. In addition, we also use this information to send advertising of interest to users related to our products, novelties, offers and promotions.

Data is collected and processed for the following purposes:

process and manage the admission of those who want to integrate formers INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS

Category interested

Purpose

visitor user web

  1. Analysis of usability and quality to improve our services

Users who contact through the Web

  1. Attend and answer communications or requests received either via email or the contact form of the WebSite https://it3d.com/
  2. processing and user registration on the Website of INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL , to allow access and manage their own user account for the user.

User subscribed to the newsletter

  1. Manage newsletter for communications regularly on news, publications and special offers, promotions, events and other information INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL

Registered

  1. processing and user registration on the Website of INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL , to allow access and manage their own user account for the user.

Trainer and / or distributor

  1. Manage and gestionr the application for admission as a trainer and / or distributor INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL
  2. Manage newsletter for communications regularly on news, publications and special offers, promotions, events and other information INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL

User blog / forum

  1. Moderating and respond to comments made by users on the blog or forum on our website

 

6. Legal basis of treatment and mandatory or optional treatment

The legal bases are linked to the purposes of the previous point as the letters assigned in the table.

Category interested

legitimization for processing data </​​b>

visitor user web

  1. The legitimate interest of INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL know

Users who contact through the Web

  1. legitimate interest of INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL to respond to inquiries and requests from interested , justified by the interest shown to contact and receive information from INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL , with minimal intrusion on their privacy and use of limited data (contact details.
  2. consent is requested when you subscribe aa Newsletter. The applicant may withdraw consent at any time. In any case, withdrawal of consent may condition the provision of other services.

User subscribed to the newsletter

  1. consent is requested when you subscribe aa Newsletter. The applicant may withdraw consent at any time. In any case, withdrawal of consent may condition the provision of other services.

Registered

  1. consent is requested when you register as a user on our website. The applicant may withdraw consent at any time. In any case, withdrawal of consent may condition the provision of other services.

If you do not provide the necessary data will not be possible to process the user registration

Trainer and / or distributor

  1. Application of pre-contractual measures set out in the interest shown by INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL </b >

If you do not provide the necessary details will not be able to process your application

  1. consent is requested when you subscribe aa Newsletter. The applicant may withdraw consent at any time. In any case, withdrawal of consent may condition the provision of other services.

User blog / forum

  1. The consent given to the action itself to comment on the blog. The applicant may withdraw consent at any time. In any case, withdrawal of consent may condition the provision of other services 6. Legal basis of treatment and mandatory or optional treatment

 

7. Data provided voluntarily by the applicant

Category interested

Data provided by the applicant

visitor user web

    1. IP, navigation data </​​span>

Users who contact through the Web

  1. Name, Last Name, email, subject, message
  2. Name, Last Name, email

User subscribed to the newsletter

    1. Name, Last Name, email

Registered

    1. user name, email, password

Trainer and / or distributor

  1. Name, Last Name, address, email, phone, Nif, 036 or document IAE, company name, name commercial.
  2. Name, Last Name, email.

User blog / forum

  1. Name, Last Name, nick, email, comments

 

8. Retention of personal data.

INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL only stores your personal information as we need it in order to use it for the purposes stated in point 5, and according to the legal basis for the treatment thereof in accordance with applicable law. Your personal information will be kept while there is a contractual and / or commercial relationship or until it exercises its right of withdrawal, cancellation and / or limiting the processing of your data.

Once you have finished the relationship with you for any of the reasons stated, the information will be kept properly locked, without giving any use, as may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or may derive some form of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility for their treatment, which must be addressed and for which recovery is necessary.

Those data are processed for the purposes of direct marketing will be retained indefinitely until the person requests deletion

Specifically:

Category

concerned

Term Preservation

visitor user web

  1. According to the descriptions on cookies policy

Users who contact through the Web

    1. 3 years since the last contact
  1. The data linked to newsletter will be retained indefinitely until the person requests deletion

User subscribed to the newsletter

  1. The data linked to newsletter will be retained indefinitely until the person requests deletion

Registered

    1. until the account is closed or 3 years since the last connection
  1. The data linked to commercial communications shall be kept indefinitely as long as the applicant does not request its deletion

Trainer and / or distributor

  1. 3 years from the receipt of the request, and if approve the application and become Trainer and / or distributor data will be retained as its relationship with INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL (not requested deletion) is active and, in any case, for 6 years according to the regulations that are applicable to the treatment described ..
  2. The data linked to commercial communications shall be kept indefinitely as long as the applicant does not request its deletion

User Blog

  1. The data will be kept indefinitely as long as the applicant does not request its deletion </li. >

 

9. Recipients or third parties to whom we can communicate personal data.

9.1 Personal data may be shared for the purposes set at 5 in the following cases:

Recipients of Details </p >

Category interested

Management Platform newsletters and e-mail marketing (Service Provider hired by the organization)

  • Trainer and / or distributor
  • Users who contact through the Web
  • User subscribed to the newsletter

Generally for all categories of stakeholders personal data may be shared:

  1. To fulfill our legal obligations: where disclosure is necessary to comply our obligations with laws, regulations, legal process or governmental request that affect us.
  2. For the formulation, exercise or defense of claims or when courts acting in their judicial function: In certain circumstances, disclosure of personal data may be mandatory to be subject to an injunction, order or subpoena.
  3. In sales transactions, merger, acquisition or similar : If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, sale of all or part substantial of our assets or other similar sale transaction, your information may be transferred as part of that transaction. We will notify you by email and / or a prominent notice on our website about the transfer and any decision that might have regarding your information.
  4. For the provision of services by providers acting on our own Occasionally, we entered into agreements with carefully selected third parties so that they can help us provide the web services like:
    1. Hosting Services Hosting in order to make their hosting services and e e.
    2. Computer consultancy services and web design to provide technical support on the code created for the web
  5. Aggregated Data or unidentifiable: We may share aggregate information or other non-personal information that does not identify directly with third parties to improve the overall experience our Services.

9.2 Personal data may be shared outside the EU, for the purposes set at 5 in the following cases:

No international data transfers are performed outside the EU

10. Security measures taken in relation to the processing of personal data </​​span>

INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL reports that implements and applies mechanisms and security measures technical and organizational adequate to ensure a level of safety risk appropriate treatment.

To do this, INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL based on an objective assessment has identified, analyzed and assessed risk probability and severity variables for the rights and freedoms of individuals (phase risk assessment) and consequently INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL in the treatment phase of risks applied mechanisms and appropriate security measures and effective to eliminate or mitigate the risks identified in the risk assessment phase. Specifically technical and organizational effective appropriate actions, taken to mitigate the risks of destruction, loss or alteration of accidental or unlawful personal data transmitted, stored or processed otherwise,

also INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL guarantees the user of duty of professional secrecy and confidentiality of personal data of users and the duty to protect them.

11. Interested rights.

As a user can send messages and exercise your rights ARCO following the formalities imposed by imposed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data </​​span>

In all our operations related to your privacy, we strive to comply with current legislation, which contains a number of rights for the data subject which are listed below: < / span>

.

Your Rights What does </td? >
Right You are entitled to that presents the clear, concise transparent and easy to understand about how we use your personal data and your rights. We provide such information in this Policy in point 5
Right of access You have the right to access the personal data we have about you (with certain limits).

The manifestly unfounded, excessive or repetitive requests may be unmet .

To exercise this right, please contact us by any of the below listed means

Right of rectification You have the right to have their personal data corrected if they are inaccurate or no longer be valid or have them completed when they are incomplete.

To exercise this right, please contact us by any of the means listed below. If you have an account, it may be easier than you correct by modifying their profile.

Right deletion / right to oblivion In some cases, it is for the right to have their personal data deleted or deleted . It should be noted that it is not an absolute right, since we have legal or legitimate reason to keep them.

If you want to remove your personal information, please contact us by any of the below listed means

right to object to direct marketing, including profiling </b > You can unsubscribe from our direct marketing communications at any time .

The easiest way to unsubscribe is to click on the link “Unsubscribe” in any email or communication we send you. Otherwise you can always send us a e-mail: info@it3dprinters.com or call 96269 July 22

To oppose profiling, please contact us as indicated below means

The right to withdraw consent at any time when data processing is based on consent

In the event that has been granted consent for any of the mentioned purposes and certain treatments to which we refer we inform you that you are entitled to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent to its withdrawal.

To find out which treatments are based on consent, we refer to item 5 this policy.

If you wish to withdraw your consent, please contact us by any of the below listed means .

right to object to the treatment based on the satisfaction of legitimate interests </b > You can object at any time to treat your data when treatment is based on satisfaction legitimate interests. To find out which treatments are based on consent, please refer to section 5 of this policy.

To exercise this right, please contact us by any of the below listed means

The right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority < / span>

We also inform you that when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights or how to exercise may file a complaint with the Control Authority. If you want to know more about this right and exercise as you can go to the AGPD: http://www.agpd.es/ Tel. 901100099 and 91.266.35.17. C / Jorge Juan, 6 28001-Madrid.

Do not hesitate to contact us by any of the means listed below before submitting a complaint with the competent authority on data protection.

Right to data portability

You are entitled to receiving personal data concerning him and that we have provided in a structured format, commonly used and machine readable, to transmit them to another controller, when treatment is based on the performance of a contract or consent and treatment is conducted by automated means. To find out which treatments are based on consent, please refer to section 5 of this policy.

For more information, please contact us by any of the below listed means

law limiting treatment You have the right to request the limitation of processing of data. If you exercise this right, the processing of your data will be subject to limitations, so we can store them, but we can not continue to use them or treating them.

This right can only be exercised in certain circumstances defined by the General Data Protection Regulation, as follows:

  • which is contested the accuracy of personal data, during the period enabling responsible for verifying the accuracy of the thereof;
  • treatment is unlawful and subject opposes the deletion of personal data and ask instead the use limitation;
  • that the responsible no longer needs the personal data for purposes of treatment, but concerned the need for the formulation , exercise or defense of claims;
  • that the person concerned has objected to the treatment under Article 21, paragraph 1, while it is checked whether the reasons legitimate responsible precedence over the person concerned.

To exercise this right, please contact us by any of the below listed means

Right to Disable Cookies At any time you can proceed to the deactivation of Cookies. Generally settings Internet browsers usually default willing to accept cookies, however, you can easily disable them by changing your browser settings.

Many cookies are used to improve the usability and functionality of websites, therefore if disabled can prevent enjoy all or part of the services provided through our website, you may have usability problems or have problems with your session should start one.

If you want to limit or block all cookies set by our websites (which may prevent you from using certain parts of the web) or any other websites / applications, you can do this through your browser settings

 

How can exercise their rights to data protection?

To exercise the rights shall file a brief in the direction address Calle Sierra Calderona, N1 low of Puerto de Sagunto 46520 (Valencia), or the following e-mail: info@it3dprinters.com with the subject “ RGPD Valencia . You must specify which rights requests to be satisfied and, in turn, must be accompanied by a photocopy of ID or equivalent identification document. If you are acting through a representative, legal or voluntary,

12. Processing of special categories of personal data and personal data on convictions and criminal offenses

At the formalization of free text fields entering personal information concerning personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin is not permitted, political opinions, religious or belief philosophical or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, aimed at identifying univocally to an individual, data concerning health or data concerning sex life or sexual orientation of an individual biometric data as well as personal data on convictions and criminal offenses.If you enter any information concerning the above aspects in any of our forms or via e-mail will be immediately deleted from our information systems unable to attend the consultation, since such data are not necessary or relevant for the purposes specified in treatments of this website.

13. Links to other Web sites

Sometimes we provide links to other websites, but these websites are not under our control. Therefore, we will not be liable to you for any problems arising in connection with the use of their personal data, the website content or services that offer these websites. Therefore, we recommend that you consult the privacy policy and terms and conditions of each website to see how each supplier can process your information.

14. Data Quality

In order to comply with the principles of privacy, especially the quality of the data INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL we inform you that should only providing your own personal data and not someone else, unless the legal representative. Also, to optimize the quality of information we need data provided are accurate, current, accurate and true.

If the information you provide will be someone else who does not represent or your own data or other personal accounting are false, misleading, not current, or inadequate you will be liable for any damage, direct and / or indirect damage caused to third parties or INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL

The data requested by the user indicated with an asterisk (*) are strictly necessary to contact the user. In any case the failure to provide more data than strictly necessary will be a decline in service quality.

15. Data minors or incapable

The use of the Service is not permitted to minors, so if you are under 16, you watered it renounces use the services of our web.

INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL may request additional information or documentation in order to verify the age of the person concerned, taking into account available technology .

16. Data Update

The user is the only source of information on your personal data, so INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL , we pray that with the so keep your current data and updated at all times in accordance with the principles of RGPD, communicate to the address given for the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, any variation thereof and the cessation of its activity in the entity that represents where appropriate, to proceed with the cancellation and / or historical treatment of them.

17. Consent for mailings.

According to the LSSI Law. INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL will not send commercial communications by e-mail or other means of electronic communication that have not been previously authorized by the recipient of the same through authorization systems used by INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL

For those users with which there is a prior contractual relationship, INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL if you are authorized to send communications trade concerning products or services INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the customer. In any case, the user can request exclusion voluntarily to stop receiving commercial information through channels Customer after proof of identity, or unsubscribing from e-mail own advertising. < / p>

18. Social networks

When you become a fan, follower or analog INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL in the various social networks and in the context of this treatment must have that INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL you can only check or cancel your data restricted form having a specific profile. Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must perform through your profile settings or user in the social network itself. By default aware:

a) The processing of your personal data in such social network environment and in accordance with their privacy policies.

b) access INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL to the data in your profile or biography, depending on the configuration you have to your privacy on each network, they will be more or less extensive.

c) A published the news about our events or our comments may appear on your wall or biography.

d) To receive communications about our products / events.

If you want to stop following us, just click the “Stop being a fan” or “unfollow “.

19. Amend this Privacy Policy

INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to future legislative or case law and practices industry, previously informing users of changes that may occur.

The continued use of INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL by the user constitute a ratification of this document, with the modifications and changes they were introduced.

For the same reasons mentioned above, INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL reserves the right to modify or discontinue the Service INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL in whole or in part, mediated or not having notice to the user. INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL will not be liable to you or any third party for exercising its right to modify or discontinue the Service INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3D PRINTERS SL